Category: Uncategorized

April 2, 2020

PTC to Announce Fiscal Q2’20 Results on Wednesday, April 29th, 2020

BOSTON–(BUSINESS WIRE)–PTC (Nasdaq: PTC) will release its fiscal 2020 second quarter results on Wednesday, April 29th after the stock market closes. Senior management will host a live webcast and conference call to review the results on Wednesday, April 29th at 5pm Eastern Time. The earnings...


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Cloud IT Infrastructure Spending Grew 12.4% in the Fourth Quarter, Bringing Total 2019 Growth into Positive Territory, According to IDC

FRAMINGHAM, Mass.–(BUSINESS WIRE)– #IDCTracker–According to IDC, total end-user spending on IT infrastructure products for cloud environments grew 12.4% year over year in Q4 2019 to $19.4 billion.


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Why Predictive Analytics is the ‘Next-big’ Thing in Healthcare | Quantzig

LONDON–(BUSINESS WIRE)– #Analytics–Predictive analytics can be very beneficial in this crisis period when the whole world is looking for a predictive model on the outbreak of COVID-19


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

フリアー、産業用モニタリングおよび高皮膚体温スクリーニングのためのスマート・サーマル・センサーを発売

米バージニア州アーリントン–(BUSINESS WIRE)–(ビジネスワイヤ) — フリアーシステムズ(NASDAQ:FLIR)は本日、FLIR A400/A700サーマル・スマートセンサーおよびサーマル画像ストリーミング固定カメラ・ソリューションを発表しました。機器、製造ライン、重要インフラの監視や高皮膚体温のスクリーニングに利用できます。これらの設定自由度の高いスマートカメラ・システムは、非接触で正確な温度モニタリングが可能であり、製造プロセス制御、製品開発、排出監視、廃棄物管理、施設保守、環境安全衛生(EHS)改善といった幅広い領域で利用できます。FLIR A400/A700サーマル・スマートセンサーのソリューションは、当初はCOVID-19に対応している組織を優先します。どのような用途においても、このシリーズはマルチイメージ・ストリーミング、エッジ・コンピューティング、Wi-Fi接続を提供し、データフローのスピードを高め、意思決定の迅速化、生産性の改善、専門職の安全の向上に役立ちます。 フリアーは、A400/A700カメラを2種類の構成で設計し、用途固有のニーズへの適合


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Pre-Switch Appoints Foxy Power to Spearhead Adoption of Highly-Efficient, AI-Based Soft-Switching Power Platform

CAMPBELL, Calif.–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Pre-Switch, Inc., a Silicon Valley start-up that has developed the world’s-first Artificial Intelligence (AI) DC/AC, AC/DC soft-switching controller delivering efficiency and performance benefits to a wide range of applications including EVs and renewables, has appointed Foxy Power GmbH from Berlin, Germany as its...


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Impact of COVID-19: SpendEdge Offers Impact Analysis Solutions to Help IT Companies Obtain Deep Dive Insights on Enterprise-level Business Continuity Roadmap Consulting | Get in Touch Now!

LONDON–(BUSINESS WIRE)– #BusinessConsulting–Impact Analysis for the IT Industry: SpendEdge Offers Enterprise-level Business Continuity Roadmap Consulting Services to address COVID-19 pandemic.


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Renesas Electronics Enables Rapid and Seamless Out-of-Box Cloud Connectivity Using Microsoft Azure RTOS

TOKYO–(BUSINESS WIRE)– #Azure–Renesas Synergy and RX MCU kits leverage Azure RTOS and additional Microsoft Azure IoT building blocks to streamline device-to-cloud design experience


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Global Optical Transceiver Market (2020 to 2025) – Emerging Focus on 5G Network Among Others – ResearchAndMarkets.com

DUBLIN–(BUSINESS WIRE)–The “Optical Transceiver Market by Form Factor (SFF, SFP, SFP+, QSFP, QSFP+, QSFP28), Data Rate, Distance, Fiber Type (Single-Mode, Multimode), Connector, Wavelength, Application (Telecom, Data Center, and Enterprise), and Region – Global Forecast to 2025” report has been added to ResearchAndMarkets.com’s offering. The global...


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

CXL Consortium™ e Gen-Z Consortium annunciano un memorandum d’intesa

BEAVERTON, Oregon–(BUSINESS WIRE)–Compute Express Link™ (CXL) Consortium e Gen-Z Consortium hanno annunciato oggi il perfezionamento di un memorandum d’intesa (Memorandum of Understanding, MOU) in cui viene descritto un piano comune per la collaborazione tra le due organizzazioni. L’accordo dimostra l’impegno assunto da ciascuna organizzazione ai...


by Hannah in Uncategorized
April 2, 2020

Automated Optical Inspection System Market by Type, Technology, Industry and Region – Global Forecast to 2025 – ResearchAndMarkets.com

DUBLIN–(BUSINESS WIRE)–The “Automated Optical Inspection (AOI) System Market by Type (2D AOI, 3D AOI), Technology (Inline AOI, Offline AOI), Industry (Consumer Electronics, Telecommunications, Automotive, Medical Devices, Aerospace & Defense) and Region – Global Forecast to 2025” report has been added to ResearchAndMarkets.com’s offering. The AOI...


by Hannah in Uncategorized